CCA PORTAL

RESOURCES FOR
THE CCA COMMUNITY

Course Catalog

×

Classes for Spring 2017

Course/Section Name Meeting Info
Animation 1 (ANIMA-100)
ANIMA-100-01
Animation 1

Meghana Bisineer
  • M/W 4:00p-7:00p
Animation 2 (ANIMA-200)
ANIMA-200-01
Animation 2

George Evelyn
  • M/W 12:00p-3:00p
ANIMA-200-02
Animation 2

Donald Crum
  • M/W 7:15p-10:15p
Animation: Visual Storytelling (ANIMA-210)
ANIMA-210-02
Animation: Visual Storytelling

Dan Sukiennik
  • M/W 4:00p-7:00p
ANIMA-210-03
Animation: Visual Storytelling

Craig Good
  • Tu/Th 4:00p-7:00p
Drawing for Animation (ANIMA-230)
ANIMA-230-01
Drawing for Animation

Meghana Bisineer
  • M/W 12:00p-3:00p
ANIMA-230-02
Drawing for Animation

Wallace Keller
  • Tu/Th 7:15p-10:15p
Lower Division Workshop (ANIMA-270)
ANIMA-270-02
Wkshp: Maya for Game and Anima

Matthew Olson
  • M/W 4:00p-7:00p
ANIMA-270-03
Wkshp: Character Rigging

Rodney Brett
  • W 7:15p-10:15p
ANIMA-270-04
Wkshp: Character Modeling

Rodney Brett
  • M/W 4:00p-7:00p
ANIMA-270-10
Wkshp: Acting for Animators

Kimberly MacLean
  • Tu/Th 4:00p-7:00p
ANIMA-270-11
Wkshp: Stop Motion

Scott Kravitz
  • Tu 7:15p-10:15p
3D Computer Animation 1 (ANIMA-300)
ANIMA-300-01
3D Computer Animation 1

Richard Vertolli
  • Tu/Th 12:00p-3:00p
ANIMA-300-02
3D Computer Animation 1

Valerie Mih
  • M/W 12:00p-3:00p
Sound for Animation (ANIMA-304)
ANIMA-304-01
Sound for Animation

Daniel Olmsted
  • Tu/Th 12:00p-3:00p
3D Computer Animation 2 (ANIMA-320)
ANIMA-320-01
3D Computer Animation 2

Warren Trezevant, Timothy Sheppeck
  • Tu/Th 7:15p-10:15p
ANIMA-320-02
3D Computer Animation 2

Patricia Kavanaugh
  • M/W 7:15p-10:15p
Junior Project 1 (ANIMA-330)
ANIMA-330-01
Junior Project 1

Kenneth Cope
  • Tu/Th 4:00p-7:00p
ANIMA-330-03
Junior Project 1

Sam Hood
  • F 10:00a-4:00p
Character Design (ANIMA-340)
ANIMA-340-01
Character Design

Jeff Border
  • Tu/Th 7:15p-10:15p
Junior Project 2 (ANIMA-350)
ANIMA-350-01
Junior Project 2

George Evelyn
  • F 10:00a-4:00p
ANIMA-350-02
Junior Project 2

Michelle Meeker
  • Tu/Th 4:00p-7:00p
ANIMA-350-03
Junior Project 2

Sam Hood
  • F 10:00a-4:00p
ANIMA-350-05
Junior Project 2

Kenneth Cope
  • Tu/Th 4:00p-7:00p
Media History (ANIMA-360)
ANIMA-360-01
MH: History of Animation

Steve Segal
  • Th 4:00p-7:00p